Our COVID-19 Response

Supporters Help us grow

Supporters make our work possible by giving time, money, materials, and expertise.


Many organizations, students, parents, teachers, and community members have given generously.


Thank you for helping Farmer Frog grow!

A

A&R Solar

ABC of Western WA

Abeln, Dan

Achilles USA

Action Communications

Adaptive Seeds

Adams, Alton

Adobe Seattle

AHBL Inc.

Aleksich, Stacy and Nik

Allen Creek Community Church

Alston Construction

Anderson, Kathy

Amazon

Amin, Narima

Amir Project

ASC Seattle

Askew, Ron and Vicki

Aviation Technical Services

Aze, Malawo

B

Bellevue YMCA

Bellevue College

Bailey, Lacia Lynn

Bardon, Pattie

Barlow, Nate

Bear Smart

Bear, Maizy

Beeman, Audrey

Beeman, Molly

Beighle, Cheryl

Berntson Porter & Company

Bloom, Jessi

Blue Frog Solar

Blue Line Engineering

Bobby Wolford Trucking

Boeing

Boyd, Linda

Boys and Girls Club Mukilteo and Bellevue

Boys Scouts

Boivin, Marlen

Bradford, Andrew

Brewer, Nancy

Brown, Pam

Browne, Susan

Burns, Tyler

Busby, Scott

Byers, James

C

Callahan, Cynthia

Camp Fire

Cantini Family

Castro, Chris

Cascadia College

Cascade Compost

Campbell Soup

Carleton, Sean

Caron Architects

Cedar Grove Composting

Center Point Properties

Champion Tree Care

Chef Dan Mitchell

Chef Jonas Story Drake

Chinook Farms

Chisebuka, Maybin

Chu, Wayne

Ciscoe, Morris

City of Bellevue

City of Edmonds

City of Everett

City of Lynnwood

Clark Nuber

Clise Properties

Coastal Community Bank

Colman, Rose

Comcast Cable

Common Thread

Community Foundation of Snohomish

Compass General Construction

Concur Technologies

Cooper, Kim and Josh

Corliss Resources

Corbett, Jim

Costco

Coughlin Porter Lundeen Engineering

Crawford, Michael

Creath, Ronald

Creasy Log Homes

Csepreghy Family

D

Davis, Dallas

de la Pena, Aida

de la Pena, Fabiola

de la Pena, Maru

Decker-Ihle, Diane

Doherty, Michael

Don’s Group Attire

Duke, Hadrian

Duwamish, Thomas

E

Eastshore Unitarian Church

Economic Alliance of Snohomish County

Ed Humes Seeds

Edmonds Community College Campus Green Fund

Edmonds Community College Foundation

Elizabeth Bostrom

Elite Collective

Emott, Laura

Erwin, Matt

Estrada, Juan

Evans, EagleSong

Everett Farmers Market

Everett Jaycees

Everett Garden Club

Everett Public Library

Experience Momentum Lynnwood

F

Farmers Insurance

Faley, Laura

FEAT WA

FeEd the Children

Filtrexx USA

Finch, Shannon

First American

Flood, Chelsea

Floretum Garden Club

Flying Tomato Farm

Fontelera White Ashley

Food Fest

Food Innovation Network

Food Tank

Forest Ridge School

Foushee & Associates

Fowler, Kris

Fred Meyers

Freed, Matt and Maria

Fronterhouse, Harmony and Todd

Fuentes, Jennifer

G

Garden Treasures

Gardow, Kathryn

Gathman, Sue

Gelderman, Gerry

Gellos, Nancy

GeoEngineers Inc.

Gerrodette, Mike

Gilcrist, Andrew

Girl Scouts

Global Social Business Partners

GLY

Grady, Karen

Gray Lumber

Green Schools

Gregory, Ed

Growing Power

Godffrey, Teresa

Go Natives! Nursery

Gonzales Castro Valentina

Good Food Justice Initiative

Gunn, Jacob & Nicole

H

Harris Seeds

Hallin, Annika

Haggard Electric

Hardin Locke, Justine

Heritage Bank NW

Hermanson Company

Hernandez, Victor

Hero House

Hertz Rentals

Heye, Frank

Hidden Meadow Ranch

High Moving Seeds

Hilderop, Merryl

Hoefer, Ben

Hokanson, Tina

Hohn, Tim

Holmes Electric

Home Depot

Honey Bucket

Hook, Shelli

Hopelink

Hornung, Julie

Housing Hope

Howard S. Wright Construction Co.

Hudyma, Chris

Hudson Pacific Properties

Hunkele, John

Hunter, Liz

Hutchinson, Jane

Hylarides, Lettie

I

Innovative Landscape Technologies

Imagine Children’s Museum

Imagine Housing

Ingenuity Center Oregon

Irish Eyes Garden Seeds

Issaka, Sufayatu

J

Jamba Juice

Jacobson, Julie

Johnny’s Seed

Johnson, Jeremy and Sean

Johnson, Aria

JR Hayes

JS Coats Capital LLC

JTM Construction

Just Frogs

K

Kids Quest Museum

Kiffe, Amy and Steve

Kilbourne, Christina

Kelley-Meyer, Eileen

King County

King Conservation District

Koophai, Shabnam

Koophai, Hamid

Kraus, Justina and Dan

L

Larry Simonson, Re/max Northwest

Lake Hills Neighborhood

Lauth Eliott, Karen

Leadership Eastside

Leadership Snohomish

Leavitt, Rob

Leeper, Kimberly

Lehman, Ryan

Lerner, Danica

Levey, Taylor

Lewis Builds

Life Spring

Linn, Naomi

Live Healthy 2020

Lopez, Christine

Lovelace, Elizabeth

Lowe’s Home Improvement

Lutheran Community Services

Lynnwood Rotary Club

M

McKee, Kirsten and Mike

Martinez, Nancy

McGinnis, Robert and Peter Dinh

McLeod, Jack

McKinstry

McVay, Tim

Medlock, Wendy

Meisch, Cheryl

Merinoff, Leigh

Mervin, Robin

MG2

Mid-Mountain Construction

Minnig, Scott

Microsoft

Mill Creek Garden Club

Miller, Angela

Miller-Aikens, Jean

Miracle Food Network

Momentum LT 1

Momentum LT 2

Momentum LT 3

Momentum LT 4

Momentum LT 5

Momentum LT 6

Momentum LT 7

Momentum LT 8

Momentum LT 9

Momentum LT 10

Monarch City

Moss, Adams

Moss, Sarit and Roger

Moon, Sandra

Mortenson Construction Co.

MT Solar

Mukilteo Boys and Girls Club

Muslim Association of Puget Sound

Muslim Community Resource Center

N

Nature’s Path

Nature Works

NAIOP

Neunzig, Linda

Nichols Garden Nursery

Ninety Farms

Northwest Harvest

Nourishing Network

Nunemaker, Jan and Jill

O

ONNI

Osborne Seed Co.

Overlake School

Oxbow Farms

P

Pacific Construction Supply

Pacific Project Management

Palmer, Aime

Pass, Jean

Pasztor Family

PCC

Perkins Will Talon

Peterson Sullivan LLP

Pettie, Celeste and Marie

Pickett, Diana

Pietro Monacu Properties

Pinnacle Lumber

Premera Insurance

Puelpan, Fernanda

Pool, Emily

Pond, Rodney

Porter Family

Price, Brady

Project Harvest

Providence Hospital

PSF Mechanical Inc.

R

Raav, Jessica

RAFN Company

Rafter, Susan

Ralhan, Sudhir

Rainier Supply

Raintree Nursery

Rau, Michelle

Readers to Eaters

Regis, Jamie and Jason

Reichstetter, Sandra

Renkert, Jessica

Ridgeway, Cynthia

Riley-Payne, Lindsey

Rick Steves Foundation

Rivera-Carro, Sharon

Roeter, Jen

Rondel, Jennie

Rotary Clubs of Edmonds, Everett and Mukilteo

S

Satterberg Foundation

Schreiner, Melissa

Schwabe Williamson, Wyatt

Seattle Foundation

Seattle Tilth

Seattle Works

Sellen Construction Co.

Seneca Real Estate Group

Shahnow, Robin

Shambala Nursery

Shin, Mike

Shook, Cherie

Skanska

Slatter, Vandana

Slow Food USA

Snohomish Conservation District

Snohomish County Master Gardeners

Snohomish County

Snohomish Fruit Society

Snohomish YMCA

Snohomish YWCA

Sno-Isle Food Coop

Sno-Isle Public Library

Sno-Isle TEDx

Sno-King Watershed Council

Snoqualmie Ice Cream

Smith, Kitty

Smith, Crystal

Song, Barry

Sound Salmon Solutions

Stantec Co.

Steger, Ian

Stenberg, Autumn

Stern, Carol

Stewardship Partners

St. Francis of Assisi School

Stock Pot

Suggs, Sonya

Sustainable Agriculture Education

Sustainable Path

Swart, Marni

T

Taco Time Northwest Foundation

T&L Nursery

Taylor Shellfish Farms

Takacs, Leif

Tarragon

Territorial Seeds

Tilford, Camilla

Tilford, Kelly

Title Insurance Company

The Church at Maltby

Thibert, Laurie

Thrivent Financial

Tom Marks Photo

Total Rental

Touchstone

Turner Construction

U

Uprising Seeds

Urban Renaissance Group LLC

Umpqua Bank

Unimark

United Rentals

United Way of King County

United Way of Snohomish County

University of Washington

University of Washington Bothell

UW Bothell School of Business

V

Valentine, John and Linda

Valley Electric

Vrba Studio LLC

Vulcan Real Estate

W

Washington State Potato Commission

Washington, Kajhyla

WABS

Waite, Nick

Wall, Adam

Wallace, Jessica

Waller, Nita

Wambach, Albert

Wandler, Regina

Wandler, Mike

Waste Management

W., Kim

Wheeler, Janis and Dave

White Cap HD Supply

Whittall Josh

Whole Foods Market

Whole Kids Foundation

Wight, Dan

Wilson, Bryan

Wilson, Lane

Winchester, Tonia

Windermere Real Estate

Woodinville Garden Club

Y

Youthlink

Youthcare

YES Eastside

YMCA

YWCA

Yusuf, Tariq

and many more volunteers, our volunteer staff, crew members, interns, students, parents, teachers, and community members